ARAM Tier List: Champion Rankings and Best Builds
Discover the top-performing champions and builds in ARAM, ranked by win rate. We've analyzed 79,776 games in patch 16.19 to bring the most accurate stats.
You can customize and filter your view by using our filters. You can filter all champions by class to find the top performing Mages, Fighters, Assassins and more. You can also tick the "Include Build" checkbox below to expand the list and include each champion build in a separate row. This way you can analyze different builds separately, like AP Malphite vs Tank Malphite.
You can also filter the builds page by runes or items, to find the best users of Electrocute or Duskblade. You can also just compare each champion's winrate with different builds to find the one that suits you the best! All the data in this page is gathered from players of all ranks.
Rakan59.4%2,080
Bel'Veth59.2%2,262
Fiora58.6%1,040
Tryndamere57.8%2,179
Rell56.8%2,119
Yorick56.1%1,747
Viego56.1%2,401
Caitlyn55.7%9,998
Tristana55.4%8,779
Ashe55.1%9,891
Briar54.8%1,300
Yasuo54.7%5,668
Sejuani54.7%2,190
Mordekaiser54.6%4,943
Xin Zhao54.6%3,053
Olaf54.4%2,541
Kog'Maw54.4%6,476
Vex54.3%3,926
Taric54.2%1,481
Irelia54.1%3,028
Cho'Gath53.8%7,028
Wukong53.8%4,454
Heimerdinger53.5%6,961
Jax53.4%4,020
Fiddlesticks53.3%5,926
Hwei53.2%5,302
Sona53.2%3,945
Sion53.1%2,697
Gnar53.1%2,905
Zyra53.0%7,072
Seraphine53.0%8,967
Janna52.9%4,934
Twitch52.9%8,562
Sett52.9%4,092
Kalista52.8%4,307
Twisted Fate52.8%6,807
Yunara52.8%6,378
Zilean52.8%6,312
Morgana52.7%9,954
Lux52.7%9,785
Aphelios52.7%3,409
Xayah52.7%7,489
Gragas52.7%4,176
Viktor52.7%6,400
Varus52.6%9,711
Renata Glasc52.5%3,402
Galio52.5%5,096
Braum52.3%3,235
Kayle52.2%5,875
Amumu52.1%4,757
Kayn52.1%1,725
Brand51.9%8,810
Master Yi51.9%5,173
Poppy51.8%2,599
Miss Fortune51.8%11,042
Senna51.8%8,494
Gwen51.8%2,406
Blitzcrank51.6%9,222
Leona51.6%3,883
Jhin51.4%10,863
Jinx51.4%9,535
Shen51.3%3,816
Neeko51.2%6,368
Alistar51.1%3,339
Xerath51.1%8,838
Trundle50.9%3,719
Nidalee50.9%8,182
Aurora50.9%4,766
Pantheon50.9%5,355
Swain50.8%6,463
Lissandra50.8%3,982
Rengar50.7%1,449
Ezreal50.6%9,983
Ziggs50.6%7,811
Shyvana50.6%2,183
Malzahar50.5%5,707
Nautilus50.5%6,626
Rek'Sai50.4%1,084
Ahri50.4%8,438
Yone50.2%4,374
Karthus50.0%4,363
Anivia49.9%6,070
Thresh49.8%6,515
Ryze49.7%3,961
Kai'Sa49.7%9,803
Vel'Koz49.5%8,224
Nami49.5%4,829
Aurelion Sol49.4%5,035
Sylas49.3%5,276
Karma49.3%7,128
Lillia49.3%4,169
Kennen49.2%3,644
Zaahen49.2%2,271
Ekko49.1%4,844
Samira49.1%4,471
Urgot49.0%2,231
Kha'Zix48.9%3,426
Zed48.9%5,260
Evelynn48.8%1,277
Lucian48.7%7,712
Ornn48.6%2,254
Talon48.6%3,176
Maokai48.5%5,094
Tahm Kench48.5%3,059
Ivern48.4%1,685
Cassiopeia48.4%2,868
Kindred48.3%3,980
Dr. Mundo48.3%3,746
Bard48.3%4,287
Annie48.2%4,494
Nunu & Willump48.2%2,870
Draven48.0%4,752
Teemo48.0%7,281
Veigar48.0%8,536
Rumble48.0%4,941
Illaoi47.8%3,968
Rammus47.8%1,721
Corki47.6%3,808
Vi47.6%2,823
Renekton47.6%2,881
Soraka47.4%4,526
Diana47.4%2,824
Fizz47.4%4,579
Taliyah47.3%3,706
Skarner47.3%1,777
Volibear47.2%3,658
Syndra47.2%4,608
Malphite47.1%6,708
Zac46.9%3,002
Kassadin46.9%2,470
Udyr46.8%1,547
Gangplank46.8%4,518
Nocturne46.8%1,888
Darius46.8%4,246
Garen46.7%4,709
Sivir46.6%6,667
Elise46.5%2,441
Lulu46.5%4,874
LeBlanc46.4%5,349
Zoe46.3%4,966
Pyke46.3%5,850
Riven46.2%1,736
Shaco46.1%5,669
Mel46.1%6,694
Milio46.1%3,180
Qiyana45.9%1,874
Kled45.9%830
Akshan45.8%2,574
Vayne45.6%7,466
Hecarim45.4%1,312
Singed45.0%2,842
Lee Sin45.0%4,693
Azir44.8%2,037
Quinn44.4%4,103
Graves44.3%5,924
Jarvan IV44.3%3,574
Katarina44.3%3,529
Smolder44.3%6,432
Aatrox44.1%1,787
Vladimir44.0%2,305
Ambessa43.8%2,244
Yuumi43.8%3,078
Orianna43.6%6,012
Warwick43.4%2,441
Zeri43.0%3,686
Nasus42.6%3,248
Camille42.4%1,535
Nilah42.4%1,334
Jayce41.8%6,249
Akali41.1%3,368
Naafiri38.8%1,453
K'Sante38.2%1,043
Locke34.4%2,567